?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 March 2007 @ 03:25 pm
Iconz  
S'been a while since I've had an icon update. But this picture was just impossible to not icon. So,

8 Hugh Laurie icons
1 Userinfo Banner

Please credit either rdlenix or cfr_graphics

Examples:





001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009




This is the base I used for all my icons and userinfo and stuff. I figure I'd share it with the rest of you. Dunno if you want it or not, doesn't matter. Here it is.

Made wallpapers on request



800x600 1024x768



1024x768
 
 
 
Cozy cupcake: Like Woahcozy_cupcake on March 23rd, 2007 10:58 pm (UTC)
Taking #2! Great stuff!

:)
Nina: Housenynnna on March 23rd, 2007 10:59 pm (UTC)
Oh.. that would be beautiful as a background!! :O
Very nice! ^_^
RDrdlenix on March 23rd, 2007 11:08 pm (UTC)
>__> Give me a bit, I may come up with something.
Veronica: [House MD] coolest thing everbabyu2 on March 23rd, 2007 11:15 pm (UTC)
<3 Great stuff...taking all the icons and the banner, will credit, thanks :)
LID: b&w house by deby91inlaterdays on March 23rd, 2007 11:41 pm (UTC)
Taking 009, will credit. YAY!
LID: house by icon_beautyinlaterdays on March 23rd, 2007 11:41 pm (UTC)
oops I meant 006.
Traceykeepsakes on March 23rd, 2007 11:59 pm (UTC)
These are some of the best Hugh icons I've seen in a long time, tbh. Good work!! :)
Sophie: {Hugh Laurie}  Blue Eyeshouse_fiend on March 24th, 2007 12:13 am (UTC)
These are awesome, thank you. :D
Life is a test and I get bad marks: drfeelbadbadluck97 on March 24th, 2007 12:19 am (UTC)
took 001. but you already knew that ^__^

-aki
Lylith: Chaseposelylith_st on March 24th, 2007 12:19 am (UTC)
aweeesomeee icons! =)
Parodie de Paradisbenelie on March 24th, 2007 01:13 am (UTC)
I took the 1 ;)
(Anonymous) on March 24th, 2007 01:33 am (UTC)
Teh HOTness! Awesome! Took #006! Sleevebite is just wow.
generalmuse on March 24th, 2007 01:58 am (UTC)
These are so pretty! I love the colors! <3

Loverly job. *salutes*
RDrdlenix on March 24th, 2007 04:25 am (UTC)
You think so?

I was trying out a few new coloring styles pertaining to curves and such.

Glad it turned out well.
its_not_lupus: House - Out of breathits_not_lupus on March 24th, 2007 02:39 am (UTC)
*PEES SELF*

Taking a few

Chelseaberrynice24 on March 24th, 2007 04:08 am (UTC)
looove that pic!

saved #1, will credit :)
laurie24: girlylaurie24 on March 24th, 2007 04:32 am (UTC)
Took the base to maybe fool around with - or just stare at! :)
Thanks!!!
holey_moley8 on March 24th, 2007 06:33 am (UTC)
Snagging some. Not sure which yet, they're all so good! Will credit. Thanks!
angelofmymusic on March 24th, 2007 12:03 pm (UTC)
Great work!
Rooroo7285 on March 24th, 2007 12:13 pm (UTC)
Great stuff, prob taking #2 and 4, and the header. Will credit, cheers!
Ariel aka Ery: angsteryslash on March 24th, 2007 12:31 pm (UTC)
Oh, GOD.
THE SEX.
HUGH IS THE SEX.
RDrdlenix on March 25th, 2007 07:47 pm (UTC)
:'D ♥
iconlove90iconlove90 on March 24th, 2007 02:47 pm (UTC)
Snagging 7. Man is he hot or what?
Karen: house dr housebyrons_brain on March 24th, 2007 06:33 pm (UTC)
Adopting no. 1, thanks for sharing....
xel: hlxrsl invading ur spacexel1980 on March 24th, 2007 08:17 pm (UTC)
Taking 001 with credits! Thanks so much! ^^
m_ousem_ouse on March 25th, 2007 04:09 pm (UTC)
great .... all of them... with such a GREAT subject..it's take so easy, isn't??....ehehe!!!! :)
Jenny: billgrinveryfrivolity on March 25th, 2007 06:59 pm (UTC)
Oh my gosh these are *so* great! I hope you don't mind I'm taking a lot. :)
RDrdlenix on March 25th, 2007 07:48 pm (UTC)
I don't mind xD
emily, you bitch.partyitupx26 on March 26th, 2007 03:29 am (UTC)
:]
I love them all.
Since I love them all, I won't take any, just admiring!
I used the background though.
Sushi for Breakfast: hugh brown leather coattourmaline1973 on March 26th, 2007 10:59 pm (UTC)
Wasn't this just the most fabulous article & pics?! Taking icons 1 & 6, will credit!
My heart is Loki-bound :P: Totally Dudeanamin on March 27th, 2007 06:36 pm (UTC)
Sorry, snagging #6 lol! Will credit. Thanks!
thriftstoredeskthriftstoredesk on March 28th, 2007 04:22 am (UTC)
Nabbing many, using #6. Will definitely credit.
Kayleighthismaskedrose on March 29th, 2007 02:00 am (UTC)
I snagged every single one, they're gorgeous! Will credit ;)
Nicole: House: Interesting and Attractiveavioletdream on March 30th, 2007 03:53 pm (UTC)
Snagging first wallpaper, thank you! :D
stardustofsongs on April 2nd, 2007 02:48 am (UTC)
taking #6! absolutely gorgeous. will credit!